People

Last updated on September 18, 2022

Professor/教授

Assistant Professor/助教

Secretary/秘書

  • 国安まどか

Visiting Researcher/招聘研究員

Adjunct Researcher/嘱託研究員

PhD students / 博士後期課程学生

  1. Ichiro Asomura / 阿曽村一郎 (Mizuho Bank)
  2. Tianying Xie / 謝天瀛
  3. Junji Wu / 伍俊吉
  4. Keika Mori / 森啓華 (Deloitte Tohmatsu Cyber LLC)
  5. Ziling He / ジリング・ヘ

Graduate students (Master course) / 修士課程学生

  1. Tenga Matsuura / 松浦天我
  2. Ryo Kawaoka / 河岡諒
  3. Kazuki Nomoto / 野本一輝
  4. Yuta Minamisawa / 南澤勇太
  5. Masanori Yajima / 矢島雅紀
  6. Shu-Pei Huang / 黃書霈
  7. Hotaka Oyama / 大山穂高
  8. Mei Suzuki / 鈴木芽依
  9. Yuto Toshikawa / 利川悠斗
  10. Ken Fujita / 藤田建
  11. Kazuki Matsuo / 松尾和輝
  12. Xuhuan Nan / 南虚懷
  13. Lachlan Moore / ロクラン・ムーア

Undergraduates/学部生

  1. Ryunosuke Kobayashi / 小林竜之輔
  2. Yuri Takase / 高瀬由梨
  3. Yuna Tanaka / 田中優奈
  4. Kai Tanji / 丹治開
  5. Ryuichi Yoshizawa / 吉澤龍一
  6. Hidetoshi Sudoh / 須藤英寿
  7. Koki Hasegawa / 長谷川幸己
  8. Yunkai Chen / 陳韫恺

Exchange Students

  1. Chia-Che, Sa / 沙佳哲 (National Taiwan University, Taipei, Taiwan) Apr 2021 – Mar 2023
  2. Chun-Ming Chang / 張均銘 (National Taiwan University, Taipei, Taiwan) Apr 2020 – Mar 2022
  3. Jan Sebastian Goette / ヤン・セバスチャン・ゲッテ (Humboldt University, Berlin, Germany) Oct 2018 – Sep 2019

Visiting Researchers

  1. Mika Juuti / ミカ・ユーティ (Aalto University, Greater Helsinki, Finland) Jan 2017 – Feb 2017

Alumni (Doctors)

  1. Ryo Iijima / 飯島涼 (D, Fall 2022) [早稲田大学]
  2. Takuya Watanabe / 渡邉卓弥 (D, Mar 2020) [NTT]
  3. Yuhei Kawakoya / 川古谷裕平 (D, Mar 2019) 課程外博士 [NTT]
  4. Tomohiro Morikawa (Bo Sun) / 森川智博 (孫博) (D, Mar 2018)[兵庫県立大学]
  5. Mitsuhiro Hatada / 畑田充弘 (D, Mar 2018) [NTT]

Alumni

  1. Kentaro Sako / 佐古健太郎 (M, Fall 2022)
  2. Malika Albukhari / マリカ・アルバクハリ (M, Fall 2022)
  3. Taiga Ono / 小野大河 (M, Fall 2022)
  4. Misaki Inokuchi / 井口美咲紀 (B, Fall 2022)
  5. Yusuke Sugimoto / 杉本悠輔 (M, FY 2021)
  6. Atsuko Natatsuka / 刀塚敦子 (M, FY 2021)
  7. Norihito Ohmori / 大森敬仁 (M, FY 2021)
  8. Takeshi Sakamoto / 坂本岳史 (M, FY 2021)
  9. Megumi Tsubone / 坪根恵 (M, FY 2021)
  10. Sandra lourdes RIVERA PEREZ / サンドラ ルールデス・リベラ ペレズ  (M, FY 2021)
  11. Madoka Ishimura / 石村円 (B, FY 2021)
  12. Mioe Kogure / 小暮美桜永 (B, FY 2021)
  13. Tomoki Fukada / 深田智樹 (B, FY 2021)
  14. Yuji Sakurai / 櫻井悠次 (M, FY 2020)
  15. Hiroaki Suzuki / 鈴木宏彰 (M, FY 2020)
  16. Hirohito Yagi / 八木洸人 (M, FY 2020)
  17. Shinjiro Echizen / 越前信次郎 (B, FY 2020)
  18. Daisuke Yamazaki / 山崎大輔 (B, FY 2020)
  19. Guangjian Liu / 劉広健 (Non-Degree student, FY 2020)
  20. Yao Wei Chiu / 邱耀緯 (M, Fall 2020)
  21. Yiqun Xue / 薛轶群 (M, Fall 2020)
  22. Victor Paradosi / ビクトル・パルドシ (FY 2019)
  23. Zhou Yunao / 周昀驁 (M, FY 2019)
  24. Keika Mori / 森啓華 (M, FY 2019)
  25. Toshiki Sasazaki / 笹崎寿貴 (M, FY 2019)
  26. Tatsuhiko Yasumatsu / 安松達彦 (M, FY 2019)
  27. Kensai Fujisaki / 藤崎賢才 (B, FY 2019)
  28. Shohei Ihaya / 井早匠平 (B, FY 2019)
  29. Ryota Torizawa / 鳥澤亮太 (B, FY 2019)
  30. Yuta Handa / 飯田雄太 (M, FY 2018)
  31. Keito Sasaoka / 笹岡京斗 (M, FY 2018)
  32. Nana Serizawa / 芹沢奈々 (M, FY 2018)
  33. Keita Saito / 齋藤慶太 (M, FY 2018)
  34. Seita Maruyama / 丸山誠太 (M, FY 2018)
  35. Takayuki Inukai / 犬飼貴之 (B, FY 2018)
  36. Toru Nishimura / 西村透 (B, FY 2018)
  37. Yudai Noguchi / 野口雄大 (B, FY 2018)
  38. Mamoru Hosokawa / 細川真守 (B, FY 2018)
  39. Masahiro Maki / 牧昌宏 (B, FY 2018)
  40. Elkana Pariwono / エルカナ・パリワノ (M, FY 2018)
  41. Jing Peiqing / 景佩青 (M, FY 2018 )
  42. Shoko Cho / 張曙光 (M. 2017)
  43. Haruka Hoshino / 星野遼 (M, 2017)
  44. Sho Mizuno / 水野翔 (M, 2017)
  45. Yuki Takeuchi / 武内悠生 (B, FY 2017)
  46. Kousuke Takamori / 高森宏亮 (B, FY 2017)
  47. Yumehisa Haga / 芳賀夢久 (M, FY 2016)
  48. Toshiaki Harada / 原田敏明 (M, FY 2016
  49. Yuta Ishii / 石井悠太 (M, FY 2016)
  50. Junichi Moriya / 守屋潤一 (M, FY 2016)
  51. Junya Kusumoto / 楠本純也 (B, FY 2016)
  52. Hiroto Kozawa / 小澤寛人 (B, FY 2016)
  53. Kentaro Abe / 阿部憲太郎 (B, FY 2016)
  54. Tatsuki Ebata / 江畑樹 (M, FY 2015)
  55. Akinori Fujino / 藤野朗稚 (M, FY 2015)
  56. Akira Saso / 笹生憲 (M, FY 2015)
  57. Kento Takekoshi / 竹越健斗 (M, FY 2015)
  58. Takuya Watanabe / 渡邉卓弥 (M, FY 2015)
  59. Yuya Ota / 太田裕也 (B, FY 2015)
  60. Shiori Sogame / 十亀志桜里 (B, FY 2015)
  61. Ryota Shiga / 志賀遼太 (B, FY 2015)
  62. Sim Raynold / シム・レイノルド (B, FY 2015)
  63. Misaki Isa / 伊佐美咲 (B, FY 2014)
  64. Yutaka Murota / 室田豊 (B, FY 2014)
  65. Alican Taner / アリジャン・タネル (B, FY 2014)
  66. Lira Park / リラ・パク (B, FY 2014)
  67. Masayuki Nagayama / 長山雅之 (B, FY 2013)
  68. Keita Yutaka / 豊慶太 (B, FY 2013)